kmchemical@gmail.com
  +91-9528595755

Menthol Powder

Menthol Powder Manufacturers Chandausi, Uttar Pradesh IndiaK. M. Chemicals is acknowledged as one of the trusted Menthol Powder (Flakes) Manufacturers, Suppliers and Exporters from India. Known for its therapeutic qualities, menthol flakes are widely used in adding flavor to chewing, toothpaste, candy, gum, etc. its countable attributes includes refreshing aroma and extra sweet taste. Further to meet the requirements of the application areas, the array includes Dried Menthol Powder and Melted Menthol Powder. Buyers are also eased with the availability of the Menthol Powder (Flakes) at reasonable prices.

Menthol flakes are obtained by chilling mint oil and subsequent centrifuging to separate out the flakes. These are colorless flakes having fresh and minty odor. Owing to its characteristic aroma and its cooling effect these are widely used in pharmaceutical, confectionery and flavoring industry.

Menthol Powder also finds wide application area. In the powered form, it is used in preparing various effect.

Purchase the best quality product at competitive rates from K.M Mint Chemicals, a leading menthol crystals, oil and powder manufacturers, suppliers & exporters.  

cosmetics and beauty products. The reason for this is that it provides cooling sensation on the skin. It is excellent cure to sunburns or burning injuries. It is used in making creams and gels in order to provide soothing

Menthol Powder is widely in the manufacturing of the cosmetics. It possesses very pleasing odor. This smell helps in providing relaxing & rejuvenating effect. Owing to this pleasing smell, it is widely used in making several cosmetic products. Being a natural product, it doesn’t have any side effect. The cosmetics also contain peculiar form of smell to offer a pleasing effect. This is owing to the usage of this product.

It also provides cooling sensation to the skin. Because of this peculiar property, it is widely used in the making of the balm or various other products. It is widely used in the manufacturing of the pharmaceutical products. As it provides cooling sensation, it is used in the manufacturing of the products & creams that are used to provide cure to sun burns and various other skin ailments.

It is also an important ingredient in the kitchen. It possesses sweet taste & adorable smell. Owing to these properties, it finds tremendous usage in the preparation of various desserts.      

Contact Form